Teamfarer considers the protection of personal data extremely important. For this reason,
we have taken the necessary steps to comply with all the rules for the protection of your
personal data. We handle personal data in accordance with applicable laws in relation to the
storage, processing, access and transfer of personal data. The Teamfarer website, on which
the privacy policy ("the Policy") is always displayed, collects, maintains and safeguards
personal information in accordance with the terms of the Policy. The Policy does not apply
to personal information collected from sources and means of communication outside the
internet, except where such personal information has been provided to us by you in writing.
We only collect personal information in relation to you if you and only you choose to provide
it to us. We do not share any personal data with third parties for their own commercial use
unless you have expressly given us permission to do so.
Please review this statement to learn more about how we collect, use, share and protect
information online:
α. Personal information: You may visit our website without providing any personal
information. We may collect your personally identifiable information (such as name,
address, phone number, e-mail, etc.) only if you choose to provide it to us. You may also
choose to let us know your exact location through your device settings or from photos.
Either way, we will use your IP address, through which we approximate your location, even if
you do not choose to disclose your exact location. You also have the option to share other
information about you, such as your age. If you sign in to Teamfarer through Facebook or
Google or other accounts from third party services, we will use information from those
accounts (such as your friends or contacts list) to improve your experience on Teamfarer.
This depends on the privacy policies or settings on those accounts.
b. the user acknowledges that when entering into a contract it is necessary to provide
certain information related to Personal Data, which may be processed. Teamfarer does not
collect Sensitive Personal Data. The collection and processing of Personal Data is for the
purpose of recording the contractual relationship with Teamfarer. The user has the right to
access them at any time and to request the correction or deletion of the data concerning
him/her.
Teamfarer guarantees the confidentiality and security of Personal Data, however, it may
disclose to the competent Public Authorities Personal Data or any other information held by

it or accessible through its systems, if required by an applicable provision of law. The User
warrants and bears responsibility for the truth, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance
and relevance of the Personal Data that the User discloses to Teamfarer.
Teamfarer, subject to the express consent of the User, provides the possibility for users to
be informed about new services available on the market and other possible offers etc. by
sending promotional – informative messages to their e-mail or postal address or by
telephone. In any case, the user may at any time stop receiving advertising messages. When
the user sends any request to Teamfarer, the information provided therein is confidential
and will only be used for the requested action.
c. You may decide that you do not wish to send any personally identifiable information by
not entering such information in any field on our website and by not making use of any
available personalized service, if any. If you choose to submit your personally identifiable
information, you have the right to view and correct and/or delete that information at any
time by accessing your application. Some websites may ask you for permission for certain
uses of your information and you can either agree or refuse to these uses. If you choose
certain uses or communications, such as sending electronic newsletters, you will be able to
unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions on each communication. If you decide
to unsubscribe from a service or communication, we will ensure that your data is removed
immediately, although we may ask you for additional information before proceeding to fulfill
your request.
d. Teamfarer uses technology and security measures, rules and other procedures to protect
your personal data from any unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure, loss or destruction. It
is, however, your responsibility and yours alone to ensure that the computer you use is
sufficiently secure and protected against dangerous software. You should be aware that
without adequate security measures there is a risk that the data and the passwords you use
to protect access to your data may be disclosed to unauthorized persons.
e. Teamfarer may include links to other third party websites. Advertisers or third parties
share information with us in order to measure, report or improve the performance of ads on
Teamfarer or to choose what types of ads to show on and off Teamfarer. This information
may include details of your visits to an advertiser's website or details of third party services
in which you have expressed an interest. We use this information to show you relevant
advertisements. This Privacy Statement does not apply to these websites, and we
recommend that you visit them directly to find out their privacy policies.

f. By using Teamfarer's services, the user responsibly declares that he/she is over 18 years of
age. Minor visitors to our website are able to access it and its services, exclusively with the
consent and under the supervision of their parents or guardians, without being obliged to
submit their personal data. In case of submission of such data by minors without parental
consent and supervision, Teamfarer will immediately delete the relevant information given
its prior information, as it cannot be aware of it.
g. Teamfarer may revise the content of the online privacy statement from time to time.
These changes will be immediately displayed on this page which we ask you to visit
frequently. Your continued use of our website will indicate your consent to the use of the
new information.
h. the period of storage of personal data is formulated on a case-by-case basis. In cases of
processing necessary under a legal framework, the period of time will be determined
according to the applicable provisions. In cases of performance of contractual obligations,
the storage of the data is kept for as long as it is deemed necessary for the performance of
these obligations and the establishment, exercise, support of legal claims. In cases of
implementation of promotional and advertising actions, they are retained until your consent
is withdrawn at any time you wish. The Company may legally process the data until the time
of revocation.
i. Teamfarer enables our users to have access to the user account where their personal data
collected and stored as described above are kept and to make corrections, deletions,
modifications and additions to the data and information they have submitted to it.
The rights that each natural person has with regard to the processing of his or her data are
summarized as follows:
Right of access: he/she may request a copy of the data we hold about him/her and check
whether it is being processed lawfully.
Right of rectification. He/she may request the rectification and updating of his/her personal
data if they are inaccurate or incomplete.
Right to erasure: May request the erasure of the data held about him/her, without the need
for specific justification.
Right to restriction of processing: He/she can request that the processing of the personal
data be stopped, when its accuracy is questioned or the processing is unlawful.

Right to object to processing: in certain cases, he or she may object to the processing of his
or her personal data.
Every user has the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr). Phone:
+30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, Email: contact@dpa.gr, Postal address: 1-3 Kifissias
Avenue, P.C. 115 23, Athens, Greece.